La Barra de Manolo
Illustration · photos coming soonSpanish restaurant in Dapa, Colombia.
About
Every aspect of La Barra de Manolo reflects its essence as a traditional Spanish restaurant. Tapas such as the classic patatas bravas or gambas al ajillo evoke the spirit of Spanish taverns.
Reviews (1,193 on Google)
Eaten here? Share your experience.
★★★★★via Google“This is a very special place, every time I've been there I've had a blast. For local people it is extraordinary because it is in a mountain with cold weather and a restaurant that makes you feel you're abroad. In terms of food and service is just good, nothing more than that. Paella and churros are undoubtedly the best plates”
★★★★★via Google“Great food and great plate look.”
★★★★★via Google“Location and ambience absolutely beautiful and great spanish show, however, the only food you can order is the paella and spanish tortilla as they are fresh and tasty but fish fingers (kids menu) and skewers were just frozen, chewy and dry. I couldn't even ate it and informed the waiter but they never say anything and charged me with both of them.”
★★★★★via Google“Expensive. Quality of food was a 6 out of 10. Very Expensive. Service was very good. Octopus was extremely hard and chewy. Churros were great. No spanish bread. Pan de la abuela was nowhere to be seen and this is standard in all restaurants in Spain. Cochinillo was not properly done. Did not satisfy me a bit. A jarra de sangria $95000. Total cost for 5 persons was $555000.”
★★★★★via Google“Every time I come to Cali, I visit this Spanish restaurant. First of all, I live the location on the top mountain where you can change from Cali's warm weather to a place where you will need a sweatshirt. This is the only place where we order the Spanish cochinillo, or small baby pig. It is delicious. We enjoy the sangria, as well as the Spanish desserts. Recommended!”
★★★★★via Google“Amazing food in a great ambiance ... The Cochinillo (piglet) is fresh off the grill and is the best pork I ever had. Met the friendly owner who sampled me jamón serrano pata negra that tasted like butter ...”
★★★★★via Google“Beautiful view! The people here were great and the food was delicious.”
★★★★★via Google“Amazing seafood paella, goes really well with the sangría. Make sure to save some space for the Churro rings”
Read verified reviews on:
La Barra de Manolo — frequently asked questions
Does La Barra de Manolo take reservations?+
Yes — La Barra de Manolo takes reservations by phone. Contact details are in the Location & contact panel.
What are La Barra de Manolo's opening hours?+
La Barra de Manolo's full weekly opening hours are listed in the Hours panel on this page. It's open 4 days a week — always check the profile before you go, as hours can change.
Where is La Barra de Manolo?+
La Barra de Manolo is in Dapa, Colombia. The full address is KM 13 VIA FINCA MAMAGAY. Tap "Get directions" for the map.
Is La Barra de Manolo expensive?+
La Barra de Manolo sits in the upscale range ($$$) among Spanish restaurants in Dapa, Colombia.